and What Can You Do to Fight It? . disorderly conduct with domestic abuse modifier wisconsin Posted on February 27, 2023 by For instance, domestic abuse doesn't just include physical violence, is not always restricted to couples and could result in lost firearms rights, even for a misdemeanor conviction. disorderly conduct . (1) Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor.